Equalization payments in an arizona divorce. Call us today at (480)305-8300 or reach out to us through. Equalization payments in an arizona divorce
[…] However, the Court of Appeals noted that the judgment did not contain any language stating that it was intended to be a property. This can be the case for community property assets such as real estate or. The Family Law Value is $500,000. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. § 25-324. The first step in calculating your equalization payment for your divorce is to make a list of all of your assets.